NNCL Astral II

  •   16 team Double Elimination
  •   Splatoon
  •   August 26, 2016 at 3:00 PM EDT
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Team Chimera
Worthy Adversary: Two Moons
Maybe Next Time: Inkopolis School Ink Shooters
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
29 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters2 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters0Team Chimera1Team Chimera327Densetsu 1.28Densetsu 1.20Team Chimera1Team Chimera226Ink Destroyers11Ink Destroyers0Team Chimera1Team Chimera225Densetsu 1.28Densetsu 1.22TakeOver!14TakeOver!121Fobbalicious7Fobbalicious0Team Chimera1Team Chimera222TakeOver!14TakeOver!2[D+]10[D+]017Team Chimera1Team Chimera2German Hawks!6German Hawks!018Theta5Theta0Fobbalicious7Fobbalicious219[D+]10[D+]2Lockdown12Lockdown020TakeOver!14TakeOver!0NinPlayers16NinPlayers-112hanran3hanran-1German Hawks!6German Hawks!011Lightning Shoals15Lightning Shoals0Fobbalicious7Fobbalicious210Summit (Splatoon)13Summit (Splatoon)-1Lockdown12Lockdown09NinPlayers16NinPlayers0MidKnight 9MidKnight -131Team Chimera1Team Chimera3Two Moons4Two Moons030Two Moons4Two Moons1Team Chimera1Team Chimera328Two Moons4Two Moons3 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters2 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters024 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters2 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters2Ink Destroyers11Ink Destroyers123Densetsu 1.28Densetsu 1.21Two Moons4Two Moons216TakeOver!14TakeOver!0Ink Destroyers11Ink Destroyers215 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters2 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters2[D+]10[D+]014Two Moons4Two Moons2Theta5Theta013Team Chimera1Team Chimera0Densetsu 1.28Densetsu 1.228German Hawks!6German Hawks!1Ink Destroyers11Ink Destroyers27hanran3hanran-1TakeOver!14TakeOver!06Fobbalicious7Fobbalicious0[D+]10[D+]25 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters2 Inkopolis School Ink Shooters2Lightning Shoals15Lightning Shoals04Theta5Theta2Lockdown12Lockdown03Two Moons4Two Moons0Summit (Splatoon)13Summit (Splatoon)-12Densetsu 1.28Densetsu 1.20MidKnight 9MidKnight -11Team Chimera1Team Chimera2NinPlayers16NinPlayers0Round 1Round 2Round 3Winners FinalsGrand FinalsLosers Round 1Losers Round 2Losers Round 3Losers Round 4Losers Round 5Losers Finals
Inkopolis School Ink Shooters
Team Chimera
Densetsu 1.2
Team Chimera
Ink Destroyers
Team Chimera
Densetsu 1.2
TakeOver!
Fobbalicious
Team Chimera
TakeOver!
[D+]
Team Chimera
German Hawks!
Theta
Fobbalicious
[D+]
Lockdown
TakeOver!
NinPlayers
hanran
German Hawks!
Lightning Shoals
Fobbalicious
Summit (Splatoon)
Lockdown
NinPlayers
MidKnight
Team Chimera
Two Moons
Two Moons
Team Chimera
Two Moons
Inkopolis School Ink Shooters
Inkopolis School Ink Shooters
Ink Destroyers
Densetsu 1.2
Two Moons
TakeOver!
Ink Destroyers
Inkopolis School Ink Shooters
[D+]
Two Moons
Theta
Team Chimera
Densetsu 1.2
German Hawks!
Ink Destroyers
hanran
TakeOver!
Fobbalicious
[D+]
Inkopolis School Ink Shooters
Lightning Shoals
Theta
Lockdown
Two Moons
Summit (Splatoon)
Densetsu 1.2
MidKnight
Team Chimera
NinPlayers